Republic of the Philippines

Province of Iloilo

Municipality of Pototan

SANGGUANIANG BAYAN


1. COMMITTEE ON HEALTH AND SANITATION

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Rafael Enrique P. Lazaro

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Paolo Guanco

 

 

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

3. Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. COMMITTEE ON PEACE AND ORDER HUMAN RIGHTS & JUSTICE

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Pedro P. Palu-ay

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Romualdo Joselito Ilisan

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Paolo Guanco

 

 

 

 

 

3. Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION

 

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Paolo Guanco

 

 

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

3. Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. COMMITTEE ON YOUTH AND SPORTS DEVELOPMENT

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

SK President Nonito Pasuelo, Jr.

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Paolo Guanco

 

 

 

 

 

3. Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. COMMITTEE ON COOPERATIVE

 

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Domingo Pulmones

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Romualdo Joselito Ilisan

 

 

 

 

2. Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

3. Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. COMMITTEE ON RULES AND PREVILEDGES

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Paolo Guanco

 

 

 

 

 

3. Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC SERVICES AND UTILITIES

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Romualdo Joselito Ilisan

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Pedro Palu-ay

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

 

 

3. Hon. Ma. Domingo Pulmones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. COMMITTEE ON TRADE, COMMERCE, INDUSTRY AND INVESTMENT

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

 

 

3. Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. COMMITTEE ON HUMAN RIGHT, LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Paolo Guanco

 

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Pedro Palu-ay

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

 

 

3. Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. COMMITTEE ON FINANCE, BUDGET, AND APPROPRIATION

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Paolo Guanco

 

 

 

 

 

2. Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

3. Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC WORKS AND ENGINEERING

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Romualdo Joselito Ilisan

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Pedro Palu-ay

 

 

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Paolo Guanco

 

 

 

 

 

3. Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. COMMITTEE ON WAYS AND MEANS

 

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Pedro Palu-ay

 

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Domingo Pulmones

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Romauldo Joselito Ilisan

 

 

 

 

3.Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. COMMITTEE ON BARANGGAY AFFAIRS

 

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

 

 

3. Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. COMMITTEE ON WOMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

Members:

 

1. Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

3. Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. COMMITTEE ON CULTURE, HISTORY, TOURISM, AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Paolo Guanco

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

Members:

 

1. Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

 

 

2. Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

3. Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. COMMITTEE ON ZONING, PLANNING, AND DEVELOPMENT

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

Members:

 

1.Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

 

 

2. Hon. Paolo Guanco

 

 

 

 

 

3. Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE

 

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

Members:

 

1.Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

2.Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

 

 

3.Hon. Domingo Pulmones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18. COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC MARKET AND SLAUGHTERHOUSE

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Domingo Pulmones

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

Members:

 

1.Hon. Pedro Palu-ay

 

 

 

 

 

2.Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

3.Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. COMMITTEE ON GAMES AND AMUSEMENT

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Pedro Palu-ay

 

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Romauldo Joselito Ilisan

 

 

 

Members:

 

1.Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

 

 

2.Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

 

 

3.Hon. Albert Cordero
3.Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL SERVICES AND SEÑOR CITIZENS

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Pedro Palu-ay

 

 

 

 

Members:

 

1.Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

 

 

2.Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

3.Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21. COMMITTEE ON CODIFICATION AND DRAFTING OF ORDINANCE

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

Members:

 

1.Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

 

 

2.Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

3.Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Vice Mayor Tomas Peñaflorida

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Rafael Enrique Lazaro

 

 

 

Members:

 

1.Hon. Romauldo Joselito Ilisan

 

 

 

 

2.Hon. Ma. Concepcion Sumergido

 

 

 

 

3.Hon. Albert Cordero

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. BLUE RIBBON COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHAIRMAN

 

Hon. Vice Mayor Tomas Peñaflorida

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Hon. Pedro Palu-ay

 

 

 

 

Members:

 

1.Hon. Eugenio Tionko

 

 

 

 

 

2.Liga President Roman Peñaranda, Jr.

 

 

 

 

3.Hon. Paolo Guanco